2024 King of Queens

Crowning Champions in Queen City
June 29-30, 2024
Boys & Girls Elite Summer Tournament in Cincy, OH!

Boys COLLEGE COACH LIST

WANT TO ATTEND IN 2024?
HAVE QUESTIONS?  CALL US AT 224.534.8395 OR EMAIL US AT COLLEGECOACHES@LACROSSEAMERICA.COM 

 

2024 Boys College Coach List

SCHOOL

LOCATION

DIVISION

Concordia University of ChicagoRiver Forest, ILDivision III
Cornell CollegeMt. Vernon, IADivision III
Spalding UniversityLouisville, KYDivision III
Walsh UniversityNorth Canton, OHDivision II
Berry CollegeMt. Berry, GADivision III
Marietta CollegeMarietta, OHDivision III
Columbia CollegeColumbia, MONAIA
Wittenberg UniversitySpringfield, OHDivision III
Hiram CollegeHiram, OHDivision III
Ohio Northern UniversityAda, OHDivision III
Trine UniversityAngola, INDivision III
Earlham CollegeRichmond, INDivision III
Emory & Henry CollegeEmory, VADivision II
Hanover CollegeHanover, INDivision III
Milwaukee School of EngineeringMilwaukee, WIDivision III
Muskingum UniversityNew Concord, OHDivision III
LaRoche UniversityPittsburgh, PADivision III



 

2023 Boys College Coach List

SCHOOL

LOCATION

DIVISION

Westcliff University

Irvine, CA

NAIA

Clarke University

Dubuque, IA

NAIA

Methodist University

Fayetteville, NC

Division III

Berry College

Mount Berry, GA

Division III

University of Saint Mary

Leavenworth, KY

NAIA

Huntingdon College

Montgomery, AL

Division III

Ohio Northern University

Ada, OH

Division III

Otterbein University

Westerville, OH

Division III

Wittenberg University

Springfield, OH

Division III

Spalding University

Louisville, KY

Division III

Wabash College

Crawfordsville, IN

Division III

Thomas More University

Crestview Hills, KY

NAIA

Missouri Valley University

Marshall, MO

NAIA

Hanover College

Hanover, IN

Division III

Tusculum University

Greeneville, TN

Division II

Spalding University

Louisville, KY

Division III

Tennessee Wesleyan University

Athens, TN

NAIA

Kalamazoo College

Kalamazoo, MI

Division III



 

2022 Boys College Coach List

SCHOOL

LOCATION

DIVISION

Lewis University

Romeoville, IL

Division II

Florida Southern College

Lakeland, FL

Division II

Kennesaw State University

Kennesaw, GA

Division I

College of Wooster

Wooster, OH

Division III

Earlham College

Richmond, IN

Division III

Mount St. Joseph University

Cincinnati, OH

Division III

Adrian College

Adrian, MI

Division III

Illinois Wesleyan University

Bloomington, IL

Division III

Lake Erie College

Painesville, OH

Division II

DePauw University

Greencastle, IN

Division III

Muskingum University

New Concord, OH

Division III

Heidelberg University

Tiffin, OH

Division III

University of Northwestern- St. Paul

St. Paul, MN

Division III

Otterbein University

Westerville, OH

Division III

Ohio Wesleyan University

Delaware, OH

Division III

Wittenberg University

Springfield, OH

Division III

Walsh University

North Canton, OH

Division II

Notre Dame College

South Euclid, OH

Division II

Young Harris College

Young Harris, GA

Division II

Baldwin Wallace University

Berea, OH

Division III

Allegheny College

Meadville, PA

Division III

University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy in St. Louis

St. Louis, MO

NAIA

Asbury University

Wilmore, KY

NAIA

University of Wisconsin- River Falls

River Falls, WI

Division III

Spalding University

Louisville, KY

Division III

Lourdes University

Sylvania, MI

NAIA

Missouri Western State University

St. Joseph, MO

Division II

Kenyon College

Gambier, OH

Division III

Beloit College

Beloit, WI

Division III

University of Findlay

Findlay, OH

Division II

Quincy University

Quincy, IL

Division II

Ferrum College

Ferrum, VA

Division III

Marietta College

Marietta, OH

Division III

Centre College

Danville, KY

Division III

Madonna University

Livonia, MI

NAIA

Randolph College

Lynchburg, VA

Division III

Virginia Wesleyan University

Virginia Beach, VA

Division III

Transylvania University

Lexington, KY

Division III

Capital University

Columbus, OH

Division III

Missouri Valley College

Marshall, MO

NAIA

Washington & Jefferson College

Washington, PA

Division III

Ashland University

Ashland, OH

Division II

Ursuline College

Pepper Pike, OH

Division II

Indiana Tech University

Fort Wayne, IN

NAIA